91195 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local
  • Number
    91195
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

91195/ Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91195/ Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 22:40 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Malad(MDD) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 23:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92061 Andheri 09:29 Nalla Sopara 10:24 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91149 Andheri 22:40 Nalla Sopara 23:33 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92073 Andheri 19:11 Nalla Sopara 20:05 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91179 Andheri 23:12 Nalla Sopara 00:05 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 90883 Andheri 19:11 Nalla Sopara 20:05 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91195 Andheri 22:40 Nalla Sopara 23:33 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91227 Andheri 23:12 Nalla Sopara 00:05 Daily
Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) 90251 Andheri 09:29 Nalla Sopara 10:24 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Train Number is 91195.

  • How many days in a week 91195 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local runs ?
  • 91195 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91195 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91195 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local train is 1m at Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local runs between Andheri to Nalla Sopara. It departs from Andheri at 22:40 and reaches Nalla Sopara/NSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91195 ?
  • 91195 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at Nalla Sopara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local?
  • Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local took 0h 53m to cover total distance of 34km between Andheri and Nalla Sopara.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nalla Sopara at 23:33 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)