91179 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local
  • Number
    91179
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    34 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

91179/ Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 34 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91179/ Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 23:12 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Malad(MDD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90883 Andheri 18:52 Nalla Sopara 19:45 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91195 Andheri 22:40 Nalla Sopara 23:33 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91227 Andheri 23:12 Nalla Sopara 00:05 Daily
Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local 90251 Andheri 09:16 Nalla Sopara 10:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Train Number is 91179.

  • How many days in a week 91179 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local runs ?
  • 91179 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91179 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91179 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local train is m at Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road, Nalla Sopara,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local runs between Andheri to Nalla Sopara. It departs from Andheri at 23:12 and reaches Nalla Sopara/NSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91179 ?
  • 91179 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at Nalla Sopara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local?
  • Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local took to cover total distance of 34 km   between Andheri and Nalla Sopara.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nalla Sopara at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains