91142 Virar - Andheri Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Andheri Fast Local
  • Number
    91142
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    38 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

91142/ Virar - Andheri Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 38 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91142/ Virar - Andheri Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 22:44 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 23:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 92064 Virar 11:29 Andheri 12:27 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90558 Virar 12:50 Andheri 13:48 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90790 Virar 16:44 Andheri 17:42 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 92078 Virar 22:50 Andheri 23:42 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90694 Virar 15:16 Andheri 16:17 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90578 Virar 13:08 Andheri 14:05 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 92072 Virar 18:04 Andheri 19:03 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 92074 Virar 19:11 Andheri 20:08 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90126 Virar 06:00 Andheri 06:48 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90112 Virar 06:00 Andheri 06:48 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90474 Virar 11:15 Andheri 12:12 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90358 Virar 09:23 Andheri 10:16 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90494 Virar 11:36 Andheri 12:26 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 91220 Virar 22:50 Andheri 23:42 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91104 Virar 21:53 Andheri 22:48 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90490 Virar 11:29 Andheri 12:27 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91256 Virar 23:47 Andheri 00:42 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91132 Virar 22:35 Andheri 23:32 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90600 Virar 13:34 Andheri 14:25 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90954 Virar 19:11 Andheri 20:08 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90274 Virar 08:13 Andheri 09:12 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91242 Virar 23:21 Andheri 00:18 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90710 Virar 15:35 Andheri 16:30 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91126 Virar 20:43 Andheri 21:41 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90392 Virar 09:47 Andheri 10:36 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90822 Virar 17:18 Andheri 18:17 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91032 Virar 20:23 Andheri 21:22 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90618 Virar 13:50 Andheri 14:45 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90610 Virar 13:46 Andheri 14:40 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 91142 Virar 22:44 Andheri 23:37 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90726 Virar 15:54 Andheri 16:46 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90882 Virar 18:04 Andheri 19:03 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90522 Virar 12:05 Andheri 13:03 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90084 Virar 05:34 Andheri 06:32 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90198?90196 Virar 07:14 Andheri 08:12 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90198 Virar 07:14 Andheri 08:12 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90994 Virar 19:48 Andheri 20:39 Daily
Virar - Andheri (15 car) Semifast Local 92018 Virar 09:37 Andheri 10:29 Daily
Virar - Andheri Local 92016 Virar 09:05 Andheri 09:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90196 Virar 07:14 Andheri 08:12 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90506 Virar 11:47 Andheri 12:46 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90748 Virar 16:12 Andheri 17:08 Daily
Virar - Andheri (15 Car) Fast Local 92048 Virar 19:17 Andheri 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90666 Virar 14:53 Andheri 15:51 Daily
Virar - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92040 Virar 17:06 Andheri 17:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91070 Virar 21:10 Andheri 22:09 Daily
Virar - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92042 Virar 17:40 Andheri 18:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90412 Virar 10:03 Andheri 11:00 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90766 Virar 16:29 Andheri 17:23 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Andheri Fast Local ?
  • Virar - Andheri Fast Local Train Number is 91142.

  • How many days in a week 91142 Virar - Andheri Fast Local runs ?
  • 91142 Virar - Andheri Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91142 Virar - Andheri Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91142 Virar - Andheri Fast Local train is m at Virar, Nalla Sopara, Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Andheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Andheri Fast Local ?
  • Virar - Andheri Fast Local runs between Virar to Andheri. It departs from Virar at 22:44 and reaches Andheri/ADH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91142 ?
  • 91142 arrives on platform number at Virar and at platform number at Andheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Andheri Fast Local?
  • Virar - Andheri Fast Local took to cover total distance of 38 km   between Virar and Andheri.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Andheri Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andheri at 23:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09040/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07229/ Sabari Festival Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
06605/ Ernad Special run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)