91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Malad Slow Local
  • Number
    91133
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Malad/MDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

91133/ Churchgate - Malad Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Malad. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91133/ Churchgate - Malad Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 21:02 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
CYR(CYR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
GTR(GTR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
BCL(BCL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local 90445 CCG 11:06 Malad 11:50 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90427 CCG 10:50 Malad 11:33 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90469 CCG 11:24 Malad 12:08 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90377 CCG 10:09 Malad 10:57 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local 90493 CCG 11:43 Malad 12:25 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Slow Local 91133 CCG 21:02 Malad 21:46 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)