91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Malad Slow Local
  • Number
    91133
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Malad/MDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

91133/ Churchgate - Malad Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Malad. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91133/ Churchgate - Malad Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 21:02 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
CYR(CYR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
GTR(GTR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
BCL(BCL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local 90445 CCG 11:06 Malad 11:50 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90427 CCG 10:50 Malad 11:33 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90469 CCG 11:24 Malad 12:08 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90377 CCG 10:09 Malad 10:57 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local 90493 CCG 11:43 Malad 12:25 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Slow Local 91133 CCG 21:02 Malad 21:46 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Malad Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Malad Slow Local Train Number is 91133.

  • How many days in a week 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local runs ?
  • 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local train is 1m at MEL, CYR, GTR, BCL, Dadar Western, Bandra, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Goregaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Malad Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Malad Slow Local runs between CCG to Malad. It departs from CCG at 21:02 and reaches Malad/MDD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91133 ?
  • 91133 arrives on platform number 1,2 at CCG and at platform number 1 at Malad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Malad Slow Local?
  • Churchgate - Malad Slow Local took 0h 44m to cover total distance of 29km between CCG and Malad.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Malad Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malad at 21:46 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains