91129 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local
  • Number
    91129
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

91129/ Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Goregaon. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91129/ Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 20:58 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 21:00 21:01 1 0
CYR(CYR) 21:02 21:03 1 0
GTR(GTR) 21:05 21:06 1 0
BCL(BCL) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90225 CCG 08:11 Goregaon 08:50 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90267 CCG 08:45 Goregaon 09:23 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90129 CCG 06:38 Goregaon 07:34 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90831 CCG 17:04 Goregaon 18:00 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90823 CCG 16:55 Goregaon 17:50 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90401 CCG 10:30 Goregaon 11:29 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90163 CCG 07:11 Goregaon 08:05 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 91129 CCG 20:58 Goregaon 21:56 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90183 CCG 07:30 Goregaon 08:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90299X CCG 09:06 Goregaon 09:44 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90177 CCG 07:29 Goregaon 08:08 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90053 CCG 05:15 Goregaon 06:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local Train Number is 91129.

  • How many days in a week 91129 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 91129 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91129 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91129 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local train is 1m at MEL, CYR, GTR, BCL, Mahalakshmi, Lower Parel, Prabhadevi, Dadar Western, Matunga Road, Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local runs between CCG to Goregaon. It departs from CCG at 20:58 and reaches Goregaon/GMN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91129 ?
  • 91129 arrives on platform number 1,2 at CCG and at platform number 1 at Goregaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local?
  • Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local took 0h 58m to cover total distance of 27km between CCG and Goregaon.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Goregaon at 21:56 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)