91105 Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local
  • Number
    91105
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

91105/ Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91105/ Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 21:55 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Malad(MDD) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90741 Andheri 16:37 Vasai Road 17:19 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90613 Andheri 14:29 Vasai Road 15:11 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local 90179 Andheri 08:15 Vasai Road 09:00 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Fast Local 90761 Andheri 16:59 Vasai Road 17:42 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road (15 Car) Semifast Local 92047 Andheri 20:25 Vasai Road 21:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local 91105 Andheri 21:55 Vasai Road 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local Train Number is 91105.

  • How many days in a week 91105 Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local runs ?
  • 91105 Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91105 Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91105 Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local train is 1m at Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local runs between Andheri to Vasai Road. It departs from Andheri at 21:55 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91105 ?
  • 91105 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local?
  • Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 30km between Andheri and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09774/ Jaipur - Indore SF Special (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 21:06 and arrival time of 06:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
09715/ Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special run from Jaipur Junction to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 21:01 and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) run from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
09458/ Mandore Superfast Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)