91105 Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local
  • Number
    91105
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

91105/ Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91105/ Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 21:55 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Malad(MDD) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90741 Andheri 16:37 Vasai Road 17:19 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90613 Andheri 14:29 Vasai Road 15:11 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local 90179 Andheri 08:15 Vasai Road 09:00 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Fast Local 90761 Andheri 16:59 Vasai Road 17:42 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road (15 Car) Semifast Local 92047 Andheri 20:25 Vasai Road 21:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local 91105 Andheri 21:55 Vasai Road 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)