91095 Dadar - Virar Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Virar Semifast Local
  • Number
    91095
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 9m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

91095/ Dadar - Virar Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91095/ Dadar - Virar Semifast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 21:26 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Virar(VR) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90687 Dadar Western 15:28 Virar 16:34 Daily
Dadar - Virar Semifast Local 91095 Dadar Western 21:26 Virar 22:35 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90589 Dadar Western 13:43 Virar 14:47 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90215 Dadar Western 08:18 Virar 09:25 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90361 Dadar Western 10:13 Virar 11:21 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90227 Dadar Western 08:29 Virar 09:34 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90379 Dadar Western 10:29 Virar 11:39 Daily
Dadar - Virar Slow Local 91137 Dadar Western 21:26 Virar 22:35 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90159 Dadar Western 07:28 Virar 08:34 Daily
Dadar - Virar Semifast Local 90949 Dadar Western 19:25 Virar 20:38 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92003 Dadar Western 05:20 Virar 06:21 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90181 Dadar Western 07:49 Virar 08:55 Daily
Dadar - Virar Semifast Local 90617 Dadar Western 14:17 Virar 15:24 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92029 Dadar Western 13:23 Virar 14:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90765 Dadar Western 16:50 Virar 18:04 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 91053 Dadar Western 20:47 Virar 21:48 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92021 Dadar Western 10:55 Virar 12:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92011 Dadar Western 08:18 Virar 09:24 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92039 Dadar Western 17:25 Virar 18:33 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92033 Dadar Western 15:47 Virar 16:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92031 Dadar Western 14:44 Virar 15:51 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of 00:18 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)