91095 Dadar - Virar Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Virar Semifast Local
  • Number
    91095
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 9m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

91095/ Dadar - Virar Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91095/ Dadar - Virar Semifast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 21:26 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Virar(VR) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90687 Dadar Western 15:28 Virar 16:34 Daily
Dadar - Virar Semifast Local 91095 Dadar Western 21:26 Virar 22:35 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90589 Dadar Western 13:43 Virar 14:47 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90215 Dadar Western 08:18 Virar 09:25 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90361 Dadar Western 10:13 Virar 11:21 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90379 Dadar Western 10:29 Virar 11:39 Daily
Dadar - Virar Slow Local 91137 Dadar Western 21:26 Virar 22:35 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90159 Dadar Western 07:28 Virar 08:34 Daily
Dadar - Virar Semifast Local 90949 Dadar Western 19:25 Virar 20:38 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92003 Dadar Western 05:20 Virar 06:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90181 Dadar Western 07:49 Virar 08:55 Daily
Dadar - Virar Semifast Local 90617 Dadar Western 14:17 Virar 15:24 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92029 Dadar Western 13:23 Virar 14:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90765 Dadar Western 16:50 Virar 18:04 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 91053 Dadar Western 20:47 Virar 21:48 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92021 Dadar Western 10:55 Virar 12:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92011 Dadar Western 08:18 Virar 09:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92039 Dadar Western 17:25 Virar 18:33 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92033 Dadar Western 15:47 Virar 16:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92031 Dadar Western 14:44 Virar 15:51 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Virar Semifast Local ?
  • Dadar - Virar Semifast Local Train Number is 91095.

  • How many days in a week 91095 Dadar - Virar Semifast Local runs ?
  • 91095 Dadar - Virar Semifast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91095 Dadar - Virar Semifast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91095 Dadar - Virar Semifast Local train is 1m at Bandra, Andheri, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road, Nalla Sopara,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Virar Semifast Local ?
  • Dadar - Virar Semifast Local runs between Dadar Western to Virar. It departs from Dadar Western at 21:26 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91095 ?
  • 91095 arrives on platform number at Dadar Western and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Virar Semifast Local?
  • Dadar - Virar Semifast Local took 1h 9m to cover total distance of 50km between Dadar Western and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Virar Semifast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains