91047 Borivali - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    91047
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

91047/ Borivali - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91047/ Borivali - Virar Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 21:16 origin 0
Dahisar(DIC) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Virar(VR) 21:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90443 Borivali 12:11 Virar 12:48 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90459 Borivali 12:21 Virar 12:57 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90231 Borivali 09:15 Virar 09:53 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90011 Borivali 04:56 Virar 05:33 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90013 Borivali 05:07 Virar 05:45 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90257 Borivali 09:30 Virar 10:07 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90965 Borivali 20:14 Virar 20:51 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90967 Borivali 20:21 Virar 20:59 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90517 Borivali 13:03 Virar 13:40 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90751 Borivali 17:22 Virar 18:00 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90651 Borivali 15:42 Virar 16:19 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91085 Borivali 22:00 Virar 22:39 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90285 Borivali 09:49 Virar 10:29 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91127 Borivali 22:00 Virar 22:39 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90393 Borivali 11:17 Virar 11:55 Daily
Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92001 Borivali 04:42 Virar 05:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90055 Borivali 06:20 Virar 06:58 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90295 Borivali 10:08 Virar 10:45 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90089 Borivali 07:01 Virar 07:36 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90081 Borivali 06:50 Virar 07:25 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91047 Borivali 21:16 Virar 21:56 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91169 Borivali 23:16 Virar 23:52 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91049 Borivali 21:24 Virar 22:02 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90071 Borivali 06:36 Virar 07:10 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90191 Borivali 08:30 Virar 09:06 Daily
Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92049 Borivali 20:50 Virar 21:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 10:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)