91039 Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local
  • Number
    91039
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    91042
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

91039/ Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91039/ Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 20:46 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local 91039 Bandra 20:46 Bhayandar 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13152/ Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 15:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of 18:42 and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12571/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)