91039 Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local
  • Number
    91039
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    91042
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

91039/ Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91039/ Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 20:46 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local 91039 Bandra 20:46 Bhayandar 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13234/ Rajgriha Express run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 06:44 and arrival time of 14:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)