91039 Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local
  • Number
    91039
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    91042
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

91039/ Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91039/ Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 20:46 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local 91039 Bandra 20:46 Bhayandar 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local Train Number is 91039.

  • How many days in a week 91039 Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local runs ?
  • 91039 Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91039 Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91039 Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local train is 1m at Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local runs between Bandra to Bhayandar. It departs from Bandra at 20:46 and reaches Bhayandar/BYR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91039 ?
  • 91039 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra and at platform number at Bhayandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local?
  • Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local took 0h 49m to cover total distance of 29km between Bandra and Bhayandar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra - Bhayandar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhayandar at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)