90998 Virar - Dadar Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Dadar Semifast Local
  • Number
    90998
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90995
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

90998/ Virar - Dadar Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90998/ Virar - Dadar Semifast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 19:53 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Bandra(BA) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:01 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 93022 Virar 15:33 Dadar Western 16:30 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90328 Virar 09:00 Dadar Western 10:08 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90900 Virar 18:21 Dadar Western 19:31 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90144 Virar 06:18 Dadar Western 07:25 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90940 Virar 18:00 Dadar Western 19:10 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90934 Virar 18:56 Dadar Western 20:03 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 91014 Virar 20:07 Dadar Western 21:17 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90980 Virar 19:37 Dadar Western 20:42 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 92002 Virar 04:13 Dadar Western 05:07 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90184 Virar 06:58 Dadar Western 08:07 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 car) Semifast Local 92028 Virar 12:14 Dadar Western 13:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 92020 Virar 09:42 Dadar Western 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Dadar Semifast Local 90998 Virar 19:53 Dadar Western 21:01 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90638 Virar 14:15 Dadar Western 15:20 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 91048 Virar 19:36 Dadar Western 20:41 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90542 Virar 12:30 Dadar Western 13:36 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92038 Virar 16:03 Dadar Western 17:08 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 92032 Virar 14:24 Dadar Western 15:24 Saturday Sunday
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92030 Virar 13:14 Dadar Western 14:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22136/ Rewa - Nagpur SF Express run from Rewa to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)