90972 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    90972
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

90972/ Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90972/ Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 19:38 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Malad(MDD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90324 Vasai Road 09:10 Andheri 09:54 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92052 Vasai Road 21:16 Andheri 21:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90860 Vasai Road 17:50 Andheri 18:31 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90972 Vasai Road 19:38 Andheri 20:28 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90454 Vasai Road 10:58 Andheri 11:49 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90724 Vasai Road 16:00 Andheri 16:48 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92012 Vasai Road 07:40 Andheri 08:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90892 Vasai Road 18:26 Andheri 19:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14511/ Nauchandi Express run from Prayag Ghat to Saharanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12763/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 06:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)