90972 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    90972
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

90972/ Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90972/ Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 19:38 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Malad(MDD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 92068 Vasai Road 16:00 Andheri 16:48 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90324 Vasai Road 09:10 Andheri 09:54 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92052 Vasai Road 21:16 Andheri 21:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90860 Vasai Road 17:50 Andheri 18:31 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90972 Vasai Road 19:38 Andheri 20:28 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90454 Vasai Road 10:58 Andheri 11:49 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90724 Vasai Road 16:00 Andheri 16:48 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92012 Vasai Road 07:40 Andheri 08:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90892 Vasai Road 18:26 Andheri 19:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local Train Number is 90972.

  • How many days in a week 90972 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local runs ?
  • 90972 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90972 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90972 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local train is 1m at Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local runs between Vasai Road to Andheri. It departs from Vasai Road at 19:38 and reaches Andheri/ADH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90972 ?
  • 90972 arrives on platform number at Vasai Road and at platform number at Andheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local?
  • Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 30km between Vasai Road and Andheri.

  • What is the last station of Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andheri at 20:28 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09040/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08862/ Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special run from Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07229/ Sabari Festival Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)