90967 Borivali - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90967
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

90967/ Borivali - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90967/ Borivali - Virar Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 20:21 origin 0
Dahisar(DIC) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Virar(VR) 20:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90443 Borivali 12:11 Virar 12:48 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90459 Borivali 12:21 Virar 12:57 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90231 Borivali 09:15 Virar 09:53 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90011 Borivali 04:56 Virar 05:33 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90013 Borivali 05:07 Virar 05:45 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90257 Borivali 09:30 Virar 10:07 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90965 Borivali 20:14 Virar 20:51 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90967 Borivali 20:21 Virar 20:59 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90517 Borivali 13:03 Virar 13:40 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90751 Borivali 17:22 Virar 18:00 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90651 Borivali 15:42 Virar 16:19 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91085 Borivali 22:00 Virar 22:39 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90285 Borivali 09:49 Virar 10:29 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91127 Borivali 22:00 Virar 22:39 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90393 Borivali 11:17 Virar 11:55 Daily
Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92001 Borivali 04:42 Virar 05:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90055 Borivali 06:20 Virar 06:58 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90295 Borivali 10:08 Virar 10:45 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90089 Borivali 07:01 Virar 07:36 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90081 Borivali 06:50 Virar 07:25 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91047 Borivali 21:16 Virar 21:56 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91169 Borivali 23:16 Virar 23:52 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91049 Borivali 21:24 Virar 22:02 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90071 Borivali 06:36 Virar 07:10 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90191 Borivali 08:30 Virar 09:06 Daily
Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92049 Borivali 20:50 Virar 21:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11265/ Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 14:16 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)