90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90931
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    15km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

90931/ Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 15km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90931/ Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 18:25 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
CYR(CYR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
GTR(GTR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
BCL(BCL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Bandra(BA) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90319 CCG 09:25 Bandra 09:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90205 CCG 07:51 Bandra 08:22 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90353 CCG 09:52 Bandra 10:24 Daily
Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local 91113 CCG 20:44 Bandra 21:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91231 CCG 00:13 Bandra 00:44 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90389 CCG 10:20 Bandra 10:51 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91225 CCG 00:01 Bandra 00:32 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90945 CCG 19:00 Bandra 19:31 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90859 CCG 17:54 Bandra 18:25 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90723 CCG 15:49 Bandra 16:19 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90847 CCG 17:42 Bandra 18:13 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90991 CCG 19:39 Bandra 20:10 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90895 CCG 18:19 Bandra 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91087 CCG 20:58 Bandra 21:29 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90931 CCG 18:25 Bandra 18:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90923 CCG 18:42 Bandra 19:13 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90801 CCG 17:04 Bandra 17:35 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91151 CCG 21:55 Bandra 22:25 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90297 CCG 09:06 Bandra 09:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91027 CCG 20:07 Bandra 20:38 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91165 CCG 22:13 Bandra 22:43 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91193 CCG 22:55 Bandra 23:25 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91073 CCG 20:44 Bandra 21:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91187 CCG 22:45 Bandra 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local Train Number is 90931.

  • How many days in a week 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local runs ?
  • 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local train is 1m at MEL, CYR, GTR, BCL, Mahalakshmi, Lower Parel, Prabhadevi, Dadar Western, Matunga Road, Mahim Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local runs between CCG to Bandra. It departs from CCG at 18:25 and reaches Bandra/BA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90931 ?
  • 90931 arrives on platform number at CCG and at platform number at Bandra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local?
  • Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local took 0h 30m to cover total distance of 15km between CCG and Bandra.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains