90926 Virar - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90926
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

90926/ Virar - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90926/ Virar - Borivali Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 18:43 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90672 Virar 15:00 Borivali 15:35 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90314 Virar 08:49 Borivali 09:25 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90460 Virar 10:56 Borivali 11:34 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90696 Virar 15:20 Borivali 15:59 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90336 Virar 09:05 Borivali 09:43 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90366 Virar 09:25 Borivali 10:02 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90248 Virar 07:52 Borivali 08:27 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90354 Virar 09:19 Borivali 09:55 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90116 Virar 06:00 Borivali 06:37 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90378 Virar 09:40 Borivali 10:15 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91106 Virar 21:54 Borivali 22:31 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90138 Virar 06:22 Borivali 06:58 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90500 Virar 11:42 Borivali 12:17 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90978 Virar 19:34 Borivali 20:10 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90602 Virar 13:38 Borivali 14:15 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90886 Virar 18:09 Borivali 18:46 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90876 Virar 18:00 Borivali 18:37 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90778 Virar 16:37 Borivali 17:12 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90416 Virar 10:08 Borivali 10:44 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90524 Virar 12:09 Borivali 12:47 Daily
Virar - Borivali (15 Car) Slow Local 92050 Virar 19:55 Borivali 20:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Borivali (15 Car) Slow Local 92054 Virar 21:45 Borivali 22:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90926 Virar 18:43 Borivali 19:22 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90032 Virar 04:11 Borivali 04:46 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90276 Virar 08:19 Borivali 08:56 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91122 Virar 22:20 Borivali 23:00 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91156 Virar 23:02 Borivali 23:38 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91034 Virar 20:27 Borivali 21:03 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90180 Virar 07:02 Borivali 07:39 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90292 Virar 08:30 Borivali 09:07 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91260 Virar 23:57 Borivali 00:32 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90088 Virar 05:38 Borivali 06:14 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91054 Virar 19:39 Borivali 20:15 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91078 Virar 21:15 Borivali 21:53 Daily
Virar - Borivali Fast Local 93008 Virar 09:52 Borivali 10:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Borivali Slow Local Train Number is 90926.

  • How many days in a week 90926 Virar - Borivali Slow Local runs ?
  • 90926 Virar - Borivali Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90926 Virar - Borivali Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90926 Virar - Borivali Slow Local train is 1m at Nalla Sopara, Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Borivali Slow Local runs between Virar to Borivali. It departs from Virar at 18:43 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90926 ?
  • 90926 arrives on platform number at Virar and at platform number at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Borivali Slow Local?
  • Virar - Borivali Slow Local took 0h 39m to cover total distance of 26km between Virar and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Borivali Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 19:22 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains