90916 Virar - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90916
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

90916/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90916/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 18:34 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Malad(MDD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Bandra(BA) 19:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90438 Virar 10:35 Bandra 11:45 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90208 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:33 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90916 Virar 18:34 Bandra 19:46 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90228 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:34 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90642 Virar 14:20 Bandra 15:31 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 91172 Virar 23:47 Bandra 00:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Bandra Slow Local Train Number is 90916.

  • How many days in a week 90916 Virar - Bandra Slow Local runs ?
  • 90916 Virar - Bandra Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90916 Virar - Bandra Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90916 Virar - Bandra Slow Local train is 1m at Nalla Sopara, Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Khar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Bandra Slow Local runs between Virar to Bandra. It departs from Virar at 18:34 and reaches Bandra/BA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90916 ?
  • 90916 arrives on platform number at Virar and at platform number at Bandra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Bandra Slow Local?
  • Virar - Bandra Slow Local took 1h 12m to cover total distance of 45km between Virar and Bandra.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Bandra Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra at 19:46 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)