90916 Virar - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90916
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

90916/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90916/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 18:34 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Malad(MDD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Bandra(BA) 19:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90438 Virar 10:35 Bandra 11:45 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90208 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:33 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90916 Virar 18:34 Bandra 19:46 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90228 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:34 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90642 Virar 14:20 Bandra 15:31 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 91172 Virar 23:47 Bandra 00:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ New Delhi - Lohian Khas Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 15:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 18:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)