90866 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local
  • Number
    90866
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    15km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

90866/ Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 15km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90866/ Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 19:02 origin 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 19:19 19:20 1 0
BCL(BCL) 19:22 19:23 1 0
GTR(GTR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
CYR(CYR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
MEL(MEL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
CCG(CCG) 19:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90204 Bandra 08:27 CCG 08:59 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90224 Bandra 08:27 CCG 08:59 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90330 Bandra 10:10 CCG 10:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90690 Bandra 16:27 CCG 16:58 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90360 Bandra 10:33 CCG 11:06 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90266 Bandra 09:18 CCG 09:49 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90140 Bandra 07:33 CCG 08:04 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90824 Bandra 18:22 CCG 18:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90866 Bandra 19:02 CCG 19:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90302 Bandra 09:47 CCG 10:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90894 Bandra 19:23 CCG 19:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 91084 Bandra 21:14 CCG 21:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90910 Bandra 19:39 CCG 20:10 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90396 Bandra 10:59 CCG 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)