90864 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local
  • Number
    90864
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

90864/ Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90864/ Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 18:43 origin 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bandra(BA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 19:16 19:17 1 0
BCL(BCL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
GTR(GTR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
CYR(CYR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
MEL(MEL) 19:26 19:27 1 0
CCG(CCG) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90322 Andheri 09:50 CCG 10:39 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90446 Andheri 11:37 CCG 12:23 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90794 Andheri 17:48 CCG 18:35 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90312 Andheri 09:45 CCG 10:33 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90434 Andheri 11:26 CCG 12:12 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90668 Andheri 15:53 CCG 16:39 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90304 Andheri 09:36 CCG 10:23 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90464 Andheri 11:55 CCG 12:41 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90342 Andheri 10:08 CCG 10:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90574 Andheri 13:59 CCG 14:44 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90334 Andheri 10:02 CCG 10:48 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90698 Andheri 16:18 CCG 17:04 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90206 Andheri 08:15 CCG 09:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90362 Andheri 10:20 CCG 11:09 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90002 Andheri 04:04 CCG 04:48 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90246 Andheri 08:49 CCG 09:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90110 Andheri 06:55 CCG 07:41 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90476 Andheri 12:10 CCG 12:58 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90236 Andheri 08:43 CCG 09:29 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90348 Andheri 10:11 CCG 10:57 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90386 Andheri 10:39 CCG 11:24 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90268 Andheri 09:05 CCG 09:52 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90380 Andheri 10:32 CCG 11:18 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90374 Andheri 10:27 CCG 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90134 Andheri 07:16 CCG 08:01 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90254 Andheri 08:57 CCG 09:43 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90956 Andheri 20:09 CCG 20:55 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90838 Andheri 18:22 CCG 19:08 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90826 Andheri 18:08 CCG 18:57 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90864 Andheri 18:43 CCG 19:30 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90856 Andheri 18:35 CCG 19:23 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow local 90968 Andheri 20:22 CCG 21:11 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90640 Andheri 15:12 CCG 15:58 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90520 Andheri 13:01 CCG 13:49 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90878 Andheri 18:59 CCG 19:45 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90990 Andheri 20:38 CCG 21:26 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90510 Andheri 12:46 CCG 13:32 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90746 Andheri 17:04 CCG 17:51 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90628 Andheri 14:56 CCG 15:43 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90662 Andheri 15:42 CCG 16:29 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90782 Andheri 17:36 CCG 18:22 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90544 Andheri 13:29 CCG 14:14 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90418 Andheri 11:06 CCG 11:51 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90650 Andheri 15:23 CCG 16:08 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90408 Andheri 10:55 CCG 11:43 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90902 Andheri 19:16 CCG 20:01 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90936 Andheri 19:49 CCG 20:35 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90920 Andheri 19:34 CCG 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90168 Andheri 07:45 CCG 08:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 91016 Andheri 21:02 CCG 21:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90398 Andheri 10:46 CCG 11:35 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 91000 Andheri 20:47 CCG 21:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90278 Andheri 09:13 CCG 10:01 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90188 Andheri 08:04 CCG 08:53 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 91030 Andheri 21:21 CCG 22:07 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90176 Andheri 07:55 CCG 08:44 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 91022 Andheri 21:07 CCG 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90290 Andheri 09:26 CCG 10:11 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90192 Andheri 08:06 CCG 08:56 Daily
Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local 90094 Andheri 06:40 CCG 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local Train Number is 90864.

  • How many days in a week 90864 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local runs ?
  • 90864 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90864 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90864 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local train is 1m at Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Khar Road, Bandra, Mahim Junction, Matunga Road, Dadar Western, Prabhadevi, Lower Parel, Mahalakshmi, BCL, GTR, CYR, MEL,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local runs between Andheri to CCG. It departs from Andheri at 18:43 and reaches CCG/CCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90864 ?
  • 90864 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at CCG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local?
  • Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local took 0h 47m to cover total distance of 22km between Andheri and CCG.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CCG at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains