90774 Malad - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malad - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    90774
  • Source
    Malad/MDD
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90773
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90774/ Malad - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malad and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90774/ Malad - Churchgate Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malad(MDD) origin 16:30 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bandra(BA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
BCL(BCL) 17:02 17:03 1 0
GTR(GTR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
CYR(CYR) 17:06 17:07 1 0
MEL(MEL) 17:09 17:10 1 0
CCG(CCG) 17:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90798 Malad 16:52 CCG 17:33 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90788 Malad 17:25 CCG 18:10 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90210 Malad 08:06 CCG 08:53 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90244 Malad 08:37 CCG 09:21 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90230 Malad 08:06 CCG 08:53 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90264 Malad 08:29 CCG 09:13 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90840 Malad 17:25 CCG 18:10 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90758 Malad 17:05 CCG 17:47 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90870 Malad 18:38 CCG 19:21 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90744 Malad 16:52 CCG 17:33 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90774 Malad 16:30 CCG 17:14 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90932 Malad 18:44 CCG 19:22 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90810 Malad 17:05 CCG 17:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14034/ Jammu Mail run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)