90747 Andheri - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90747
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90747/ Andheri - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90747/ Andheri - Virar Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 16:58 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Malad(MDD) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Virar(VR) 17:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90791 Andheri 17:31 Virar 18:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90311 Andheri 09:59 Virar 11:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92053 Andheri 22:12 Virar 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90487 Andheri 12:18 Virar 13:17 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90369 Andheri 10:42 Virar 11:35 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90593 Andheri 14:13 Virar 15:12 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90471 Andheri 12:01 Virar 13:03 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90349 Andheri 10:21 Virar 11:15 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90229 Andheri 08:52 Virar 09:42 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91117 Andheri 21:31 Virar 22:30 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90933 Andheri 19:25 Virar 20:31 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90929 Andheri 19:21 Virar 20:14 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90803 Andheri 17:47 Virar 18:48 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90833 Andheri 17:47 Virar 18:48 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90715 Andheri 16:21 Virar 17:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90839 Andheri 18:22 Virar 19:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90395 Andheri 11:05 Virar 12:01 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91005 Andheri 20:32 Virar 21:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90701 Andheri 16:10 Virar 17:10 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90821 Andheri 17:31 Virar 18:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 91035 Andheri 20:50 Virar 21:43 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90501 Andheri 12:30 Virar 13:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90985 Andheri 20:13 Virar 21:11 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90881 Andheri 18:35 Virar 19:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90519 Andheri 12:52 Virar 13:51 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92015 Andheri 10:05 Virar 10:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92013 Andheri 08:27 Virar 09:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92019 Andheri 10:36 Virar 11:27 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90633 Andheri 14:50 Virar 15:43 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90747 Andheri 16:58 Virar 17:56 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90543 Andheri 13:20 Virar 14:17 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91075 Andheri 21:31 Virar 22:30 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92043 Andheri 18:50 Virar 19:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91197 Andheri 23:40 Virar 00:38 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92041 Andheri 18:12 Virar 19:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90769 Andheri 17:13 Virar 18:13 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Virar Slow Local Train Number is 90747.

  • How many days in a week 90747 Andheri - Virar Slow Local runs ?
  • 90747 Andheri - Virar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90747 Andheri - Virar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90747 Andheri - Virar Slow Local train is 1m at Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road, Nalla Sopara,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Virar Slow Local runs between Andheri to Virar. It departs from Andheri at 16:58 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90747 ?
  • 90747 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Virar Slow Local?
  • Andheri - Virar Slow Local took 0h 58m to cover total distance of 38km between Andheri and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Virar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 17:56 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)