90680 Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    90680
  • Source
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90679
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90680/ Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhayandar and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90680/ Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhayandar(BYR) origin 15:29 origin 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Malad(MDD) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhayandar - Andheri Fast Local 91018 Bhayandar 20:33 Andheri 21:07 Daily
Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local 90680 Bhayandar 15:29 Andheri 16:06 Daily
Bhayandar - Andheri Fast Local 91090 Bhayandar 20:33 Andheri 21:07 Daily
Bhayandar - Andheri Fast Local 90654 Bhayandar 15:00 Andheri 15:31 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)