90680 Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    90680
  • Source
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90679
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90680/ Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhayandar and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90680/ Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhayandar(BYR) origin 15:29 origin 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Malad(MDD) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhayandar - Andheri Fast Local 91018 Bhayandar 20:33 Andheri 21:07 Daily
Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local 90680 Bhayandar 15:29 Andheri 16:06 Daily
Bhayandar - Andheri Fast Local 90654 Bhayandar 15:00 Andheri 15:31 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)