90680 Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    90680
  • Source
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90679
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90680/ Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhayandar and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90680/ Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhayandar(BYR) origin 15:29 origin 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Malad(MDD) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhayandar - Andheri Fast Local 91018 Bhayandar 20:33 Andheri 21:07 Daily
Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local 90680 Bhayandar 15:29 Andheri 16:06 Daily
Bhayandar - Andheri Fast Local 91090 Bhayandar 20:33 Andheri 21:07 Daily
Bhayandar - Andheri Fast Local 90654 Bhayandar 15:00 Andheri 15:31 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local Train Number is 90680.

  • How many days in a week 90680 Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local runs ?
  • 90680 Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90680 Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90680 Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local train is 1m at Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local runs between Bhayandar to Andheri. It departs from Bhayandar at 15:29 and reaches Andheri/ADH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90680 ?
  • 90680 arrives on platform number at Bhayandar and at platform number at Andheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local?
  • Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local took 0h 37m to cover total distance of 22km between Bhayandar and Andheri.

  • What is the last station of Bhayandar - Andheri Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andheri at 16:06 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains