90613 Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local
  • Number
    90613
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

90613/ Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90613/ Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 14:29 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:11 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90741 Andheri 16:37 Vasai Road 17:19 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90613 Andheri 14:29 Vasai Road 15:11 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local 90179 Andheri 08:15 Vasai Road 09:00 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Fast Local 90761 Andheri 16:59 Vasai Road 17:42 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road (15 Car) Semifast Local 92047 Andheri 20:25 Vasai Road 21:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local 91105 Andheri 21:55 Vasai Road 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)