90603 Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local
  • Number
    90603
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90602
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

90603/ Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90603/ Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 14:03 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 14:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local 90963 Dadar Western 19:38 Bhayandar 20:25 Daily
Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local 90555 Dadar Western 13:12 Bhayandar 13:59 Daily
Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local 90603 Dadar Western 14:03 Bhayandar 14:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)