90603 Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local
  • Number
    90603
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90602
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

90603/ Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90603/ Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 14:03 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 14:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local 90963 Dadar Western 19:38 Bhayandar 20:25 Daily
Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local 90555 Dadar Western 13:12 Bhayandar 13:59 Daily
Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local 90603 Dadar Western 14:03 Bhayandar 14:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local ?
  • Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local Train Number is 90603.

  • How many days in a week 90603 Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local runs ?
  • 90603 Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90603 Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90603 Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local train is 1m at Bandra, Andheri, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local ?
  • Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local runs between Dadar Western to Bhayandar. It departs from Dadar Western at 14:03 and reaches Bhayandar/BYR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90603 ?
  • 90603 arrives on platform number at Dadar Western and at platform number at Bhayandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local?
  • Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local took 0h 44m to cover total distance of 33km between Dadar Western and Bhayandar.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Bhayandar Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhayandar at 14:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16595/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14716/ JP HSR EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
13349/ SGRL PNBE EXP run from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12903/ GOLDEN TEMPLE run from Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)