90570 Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90570
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90570/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90570/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 13:11 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bandra(BA) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 14:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90098 Vasai Road 05:58 Dadar Western 06:55 Daily
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90570 Vasai Road 13:11 Dadar Western 14:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 00:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13175/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of 06:37 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)