90570 Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90570
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90570/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90570/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 13:11 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bandra(BA) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 14:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90098 Vasai Road 05:58 Dadar Western 06:55 Daily
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90570 Vasai Road 13:11 Dadar Western 14:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13142/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12925/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 11:51 and arrival time of 18:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)