90503 Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local
  • Number
    90503
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

90503/ Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90503/ Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 12:35 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Malad(MDD) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 13:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Bhayandar Fast Local 90679 Andheri 15:36 Bhayandar 16:08 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 91277 Andheri 00:46 Bhayandar 01:23 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 91059 Andheri 21:10 Bhayandar 21:47 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Fast Local 91207 Andheri 23:55 Bhayandar 00:25 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90503 Andheri 12:35 Bhayandar 13:12 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90627 Andheri 14:54 Bhayandar 15:31 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90527 Andheri 12:35 Bhayandar 13:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)