90503 Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local
  • Number
    90503
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

90503/ Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90503/ Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 12:35 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Malad(MDD) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 13:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Bhayandar Fast Local 90679 Andheri 15:36 Bhayandar 16:08 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 91277 Andheri 00:46 Bhayandar 01:23 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 91059 Andheri 21:10 Bhayandar 21:47 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Fast Local 91207 Andheri 23:55 Bhayandar 00:25 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90503 Andheri 12:35 Bhayandar 13:12 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90627 Andheri 14:54 Bhayandar 15:31 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90527 Andheri 12:35 Bhayandar 13:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)