90475 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local
  • Number
    90475
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90476
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

90475/ Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90475/ Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 11:57 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Malad(MDD) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local 90233 Bandra 08:40 Vasai Road 09:46 Daily
Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local 90475 Bandra 11:57 Vasai Road 12:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local Train Number is 90475.

  • How many days in a week 90475 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local runs ?
  • 90475 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90475 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90475 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local train is 1m at Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local runs between Bandra to Vasai Road. It departs from Bandra at 11:57 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90475 ?
  • 90475 arrives on platform number at Bandra and at platform number at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local?
  • Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 37km between Bandra and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 12:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)