90469 Churchgate - Malad Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Malad Fast Local
  • Number
    90469
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Malad/MDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90469/ Churchgate - Malad Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Malad. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90469/ Churchgate - Malad Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 11:24 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
CYR(CYR) 11:28 11:29 1 0
GTR(GTR) 11:31 11:32 1 0
BCL(BCL) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Bandra(BA) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Malad(MDD) 12:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local 90445 CCG 11:06 Malad 11:50 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90427 CCG 10:50 Malad 11:33 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90469 CCG 11:24 Malad 12:08 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90377 CCG 10:09 Malad 10:57 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local 90493 CCG 11:43 Malad 12:25 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Slow Local 91133 CCG 21:02 Malad 21:46 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Malad Fast Local ?
  • Churchgate - Malad Fast Local Train Number is 90469.

  • How many days in a week 90469 Churchgate - Malad Fast Local runs ?
  • 90469 Churchgate - Malad Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90469 Churchgate - Malad Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90469 Churchgate - Malad Fast Local train is 1m at MEL, CYR, GTR, BCL, Dadar Western, Bandra, Andheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Malad Fast Local ?
  • Churchgate - Malad Fast Local runs between CCG to Malad. It departs from CCG at 11:24 and reaches Malad/MDD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90469 ?
  • 90469 arrives on platform number at CCG and at platform number at Malad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Malad Fast Local?
  • Churchgate - Malad Fast Local took 0h 44m to cover total distance of 30km between CCG and Malad.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Malad Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malad at 12:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66009/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)