90445 Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local
  • Number
    90445
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Malad/MDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90445/ Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Malad. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90445/ Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 11:06 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 11:08 11:09 1 0
CYR(CYR) 11:10 11:11 1 0
GTR(GTR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
BCL(BCL) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Bandra(BA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Malad(MDD) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local 90445 CCG 11:06 Malad 11:50 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90427 CCG 10:50 Malad 11:33 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90469 CCG 11:24 Malad 12:08 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Fast Local 90377 CCG 10:09 Malad 10:57 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Semifast Local 90493 CCG 11:43 Malad 12:25 Daily
Churchgate - Malad Slow Local 91133 CCG 21:02 Malad 21:46 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 11:59 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)