90396 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local
  • Number
    90396
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    15km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

90396/ Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 15km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90396/ Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 10:59 origin 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 11:16 11:17 1 0
BCL(BCL) 11:19 11:20 1 0
GTR(GTR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
CYR(CYR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
MEL(MEL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
CCG(CCG) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90204 Bandra 08:27 CCG 08:59 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90224 Bandra 08:27 CCG 08:59 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90330 Bandra 10:10 CCG 10:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90690 Bandra 16:27 CCG 16:58 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90360 Bandra 10:33 CCG 11:06 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90266 Bandra 09:18 CCG 09:49 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90140 Bandra 07:33 CCG 08:04 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90824 Bandra 18:22 CCG 18:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90866 Bandra 19:02 CCG 19:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90302 Bandra 09:47 CCG 10:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90894 Bandra 19:23 CCG 19:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 91084 Bandra 21:14 CCG 21:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90910 Bandra 19:39 CCG 20:10 Daily
Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local 90396 Bandra 10:59 CCG 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local Train Number is 90396.

  • How many days in a week 90396 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local runs ?
  • 90396 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90396 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90396 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local train is 1m at Mahim Junction, Matunga Road, Dadar Western, Prabhadevi, Lower Parel, Mahalakshmi, BCL, GTR, CYR, MEL,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local runs between Bandra to CCG. It departs from Bandra at 10:59 and reaches CCG/CCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90396 ?
  • 90396 arrives on platform number at Bandra and at platform number at CCG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local?
  • Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local took 0h 31m to cover total distance of 15km between Bandra and CCG.

  • What is the last station of Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CCG at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)