90346 Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90346
  • Source
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90347
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

90346/ Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhayandar and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90346/ Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhayandar(BYR) origin 09:35 origin 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bandra(BA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 10:23 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local 90516 Bhayandar 12:23 Dadar Western 13:08 Daily
Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local 90552 Bhayandar 13:04 Dadar Western 13:51 Daily
Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local 90706 Bhayandar 15:54 Dadar Western 16:43 Daily
Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local 90346 Bhayandar 09:35 Dadar Western 10:23 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local Train Number is 90346.

  • How many days in a week 90346 Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local runs ?
  • 90346 Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90346 Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90346 Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local train is 1m at Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local runs between Bhayandar to Dadar Western. It departs from Bhayandar at 09:35 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90346 ?
  • 90346 arrives on platform number at Bhayandar and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local?
  • Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 33km between Bhayandar and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Bhayandar - Dadar Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 10:23 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11841/ KURJ KKDE EXP run from Khajuraho Jn to Kurukshetra Jn. Depart time of 18:35 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from Bhopal Jn to Itarsi Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22982/ SGNR KOTA SF run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Kota Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22912/ SHIPRA EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Indore Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)