90306 Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    90306
  • Source
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90306/ Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goregaon and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90306/ Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goregaon(GMN) origin 09:31 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bandra(BA) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
BCL(BCL) 10:01 10:02 1 0
GTR(GTR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
CYR(CYR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
MEL(MEL) 10:08 10:09 1 0
CCG(CCG) 10:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90306 Goregaon 09:31 CCG 10:12 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90340 Goregaon 09:54 CCG 10:35 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local 90226 Goregaon 08:08 CCG 09:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90218 Goregaon 08:17 CCG 09:01 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90238 Goregaon 08:26 CCG 09:10 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local 90152 Goregaon 07:05 CCG 08:04 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90272 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90298 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Slow Local 91164 Goregaon 22:12 CCG 23:09 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 11:59 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)