90295 Borivali - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90295
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

90295/ Borivali - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90295/ Borivali - Virar Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 10:08 origin 0
Dahisar(DIC) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Virar(VR) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90443 Borivali 12:11 Virar 12:48 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90459 Borivali 12:21 Virar 12:57 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90231 Borivali 09:15 Virar 09:53 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90011 Borivali 04:56 Virar 05:33 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90013 Borivali 05:07 Virar 05:45 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90257 Borivali 09:30 Virar 10:07 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 90833 Borivali 18:16 Virar 18:54 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90965 Borivali 20:14 Virar 20:51 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90967 Borivali 20:21 Virar 20:59 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90517 Borivali 13:03 Virar 13:40 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90751 Borivali 17:22 Virar 18:00 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90651 Borivali 15:42 Virar 16:19 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92057 Borivali 07:02 Virar 07:38 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91085 Borivali 21:16 Virar 21:56 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92071 Borivali 18:16 Virar 18:54 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 92077 Borivali 22:00 Virar 22:39 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90285 Borivali 09:49 Virar 10:29 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91127 Borivali 22:00 Virar 22:39 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90393 Borivali 11:17 Virar 11:55 Daily
Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92001 Borivali 04:42 Virar 05:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92007 Borivali 04:42 Virar 05:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90055 Borivali 06:20 Virar 06:58 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90295 Borivali 10:08 Virar 10:45 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 90089 Borivali 07:02 Virar 07:38 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90081 Borivali 06:50 Virar 07:25 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91047 Borivali 21:16 Virar 21:56 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91169 Borivali 23:16 Virar 23:52 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91049 Borivali 21:24 Virar 22:02 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90071 Borivali 06:36 Virar 07:10 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90191 Borivali 08:30 Virar 09:06 Daily
Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92049 Borivali 20:50 Virar 21:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Borivali - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Borivali - Virar Slow Local Train Number is 90295.

  • How many days in a week 90295 Borivali - Virar Slow Local runs ?
  • 90295 Borivali - Virar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90295 Borivali - Virar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90295 Borivali - Virar Slow Local train is 1m at Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road, Nalla Sopara,

  • What is the Schedule of Borivali - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Borivali - Virar Slow Local runs between Borivali to Virar. It departs from Borivali at 10:08 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90295 ?
  • 90295 arrives on platform number at Borivali and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Borivali - Virar Slow Local?
  • Borivali - Virar Slow Local took 0h 37m to cover total distance of 26km between Borivali and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Borivali - Virar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)