90293 Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local
  • Number
    90293
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

90293/ Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90293/ Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 10:02 origin 0
Dahisar(DIC) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 10:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90365 Borivali 11:00 Nalla Sopara 11:30 Daily
Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90915 Borivali 19:30 Nalla Sopara 20:05 Daily
Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90293 Borivali 10:02 Nalla Sopara 10:33 Daily
Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90409 Borivali 11:38 Nalla Sopara 12:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22151/ Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express run from Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)