90293 Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local
  • Number
    90293
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

90293/ Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90293/ Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 10:02 origin 0
Dahisar(DIC) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 10:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90365 Borivali 11:00 Nalla Sopara 11:30 Daily
Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90915 Borivali 19:30 Nalla Sopara 20:05 Daily
Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90293 Borivali 10:02 Nalla Sopara 10:33 Daily
Borivali - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90409 Borivali 11:38 Nalla Sopara 12:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)