90274 Virar - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    90274
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 59m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90275
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90274/ Virar - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90274/ Virar - Andheri Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 08:13 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Malad(MDD) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90558 Virar 12:50 Andheri 13:48 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90790 Virar 16:44 Andheri 17:42 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90694 Virar 15:16 Andheri 16:17 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90578 Virar 13:08 Andheri 14:05 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90126 Virar 06:00 Andheri 06:48 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90112 Virar 06:00 Andheri 06:48 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90474 Virar 11:15 Andheri 12:12 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90358 Virar 09:23 Andheri 10:16 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90494 Virar 11:36 Andheri 12:26 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 91220 Virar 22:44 Andheri 23:37 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91104 Virar 21:53 Andheri 22:48 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90490 Virar 11:32 Andheri 12:26 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91256 Virar 23:47 Andheri 00:42 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91132 Virar 22:35 Andheri 23:32 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90600 Virar 13:34 Andheri 14:25 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90954 Virar 19:12 Andheri 20:08 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90274 Virar 08:13 Andheri 09:12 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91242 Virar 23:21 Andheri 00:18 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90710 Virar 15:35 Andheri 16:30 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91126 Virar 20:43 Andheri 21:41 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90392 Virar 09:47 Andheri 10:36 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90822 Virar 17:18 Andheri 18:17 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91032 Virar 20:23 Andheri 21:22 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90618 Virar 13:50 Andheri 14:45 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90610 Virar 13:46 Andheri 14:40 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 91142 Virar 22:44 Andheri 23:37 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90726 Virar 15:54 Andheri 16:46 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90522 Virar 12:05 Andheri 13:03 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90084 Virar 05:34 Andheri 06:32 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90994 Virar 19:48 Andheri 20:39 Daily
Virar - Andheri (15 car) Semifast Local 92018 Virar 09:37 Andheri 10:29 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91048 Virar 20:43 Andheri 21:40 Daily
Virar - Andheri Local 92016 Virar 09:05 Andheri 09:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91164 Virar 23:21 Andheri 00:18 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90196 Virar 07:14 Andheri 08:12 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90506 Virar 11:47 Andheri 12:46 Daily
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90748 Virar 16:12 Andheri 17:08 Daily
Virar - Andheri (15 Car) Fast Local 92048 Virar 19:17 Andheri 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90666 Virar 14:53 Andheri 15:51 Daily
Virar - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92040 Virar 17:06 Andheri 17:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 91070 Virar 21:10 Andheri 22:09 Daily
Virar - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92042 Virar 17:40 Andheri 18:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Andheri Slow Local 90412 Virar 10:03 Andheri 11:00 Daily
Virar - Andheri Fast Local 90766 Virar 16:29 Andheri 17:23 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)