90272 Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    90272
  • Source
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90273
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90272/ Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goregaon and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90272/ Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goregaon(GMN) origin 09:00 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Bandra(BA) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
BCL(BCL) 09:31 09:32 1 0
GTR(GTR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
CYR(CYR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
MEL(MEL) 09:38 09:39 1 0
CCG(CCG) 09:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90306 Goregaon 09:31 CCG 10:12 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90340 Goregaon 09:54 CCG 10:35 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local 90226 Goregaon 08:08 CCG 09:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90218 Goregaon 08:17 CCG 09:01 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90238 Goregaon 08:26 CCG 09:10 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local 90152 Goregaon 07:05 CCG 08:04 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90272 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90298 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Slow Local 91164 Goregaon 22:12 CCG 23:09 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)