90244 Malad - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malad - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    90244
  • Source
    Malad/MDD
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90244/ Malad - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malad and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90244/ Malad - Churchgate Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malad(MDD) origin 08:37 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
BCL(BCL) 09:10 09:11 1 0
GTR(GTR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
CYR(CYR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
MEL(MEL) 09:17 09:18 1 0
CCG(CCG) 09:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90798 Malad 16:52 CCG 17:33 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90788 Malad 17:25 CCG 18:10 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90210 Malad 08:06 CCG 08:53 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90244 Malad 08:37 CCG 09:21 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90230 Malad 08:06 CCG 08:53 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90264 Malad 08:29 CCG 09:13 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90840 Malad 17:25 CCG 18:10 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90758 Malad 17:05 CCG 17:47 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90870 Malad 18:38 CCG 19:21 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90744 Malad 16:52 CCG 17:33 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90774 Malad 16:30 CCG 17:14 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90932 Malad 18:44 CCG 19:22 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90810 Malad 17:05 CCG 17:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 05:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)