90244 Malad - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malad - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    90244
  • Source
    Malad/MDD
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90244/ Malad - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malad and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90244/ Malad - Churchgate Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malad(MDD) origin 08:37 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
BCL(BCL) 09:10 09:11 1 0
GTR(GTR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
CYR(CYR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
MEL(MEL) 09:17 09:18 1 0
CCG(CCG) 09:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90798 Malad 16:52 CCG 17:33 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90788 Malad 17:25 CCG 18:10 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90210 Malad 08:06 CCG 08:53 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90244 Malad 08:37 CCG 09:21 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90230 Malad 08:06 CCG 08:53 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90264 Malad 08:29 CCG 09:13 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90840 Malad 17:25 CCG 18:10 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90758 Malad 17:05 CCG 17:47 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90870 Malad 18:38 CCG 19:21 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90744 Malad 16:52 CCG 17:33 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90774 Malad 16:30 CCG 17:14 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90932 Malad 18:44 CCG 19:22 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90810 Malad 17:05 CCG 17:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malad - Churchgate Fast Local ?
  • Malad - Churchgate Fast Local Train Number is 90244.

  • How many days in a week 90244 Malad - Churchgate Fast Local runs ?
  • 90244 Malad - Churchgate Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90244 Malad - Churchgate Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90244 Malad - Churchgate Fast Local train is 1m at Andheri, Bandra, Dadar Western, BCL, GTR, CYR, MEL,

  • What is the Schedule of Malad - Churchgate Fast Local ?
  • Malad - Churchgate Fast Local runs between Malad to CCG. It departs from Malad at 08:37 and reaches CCG/CCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90244 ?
  • 90244 arrives on platform number at Malad and at platform number at CCG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malad - Churchgate Fast Local?
  • Malad - Churchgate Fast Local took 0h 44m to cover total distance of 30km between Malad and CCG.

  • What is the last station of Malad - Churchgate Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CCG at 09:21 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains