90233 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local
  • Number
    90233
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

90233/ Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90233/ Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 08:40 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Malad(MDD) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local 90233 Bandra 08:40 Vasai Road 09:46 Daily
Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local 90475 Bandra 11:57 Vasai Road 12:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local Train Number is 90233.

  • How many days in a week 90233 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local runs ?
  • 90233 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90233 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90233 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local train is 1m at Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local runs between Bandra to Vasai Road. It departs from Bandra at 08:40 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90233 ?
  • 90233 arrives on platform number at Bandra and at platform number at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local?
  • Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local took 1h 6m to cover total distance of 37km between Bandra and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 09:46 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains