90233 Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local
  • Number
    90233
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

90233/ Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90233/ Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 08:40 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Malad(MDD) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local 90233 Bandra 08:40 Vasai Road 09:46 Daily
Bandra - Vasai Road Slow Local 90475 Bandra 11:57 Vasai Road 12:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)