90230 Malad - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malad - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    90230
  • Source
    Malad/MDD
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90231
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90230/ Malad - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malad and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90230/ Malad - Churchgate Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malad(MDD) origin 08:06 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
BCL(BCL) 08:40 08:41 1 0
GTR(GTR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
CYR(CYR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
MEL(MEL) 08:47 08:48 1 0
CCG(CCG) 08:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90798 Malad 16:52 CCG 17:33 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90788 Malad 17:25 CCG 18:10 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90210 Malad 08:06 CCG 08:53 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90244 Malad 08:37 CCG 09:21 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90230 Malad 08:06 CCG 08:53 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90264 Malad 08:29 CCG 09:13 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90840 Malad 17:25 CCG 18:10 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90758 Malad 17:05 CCG 17:47 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90870 Malad 18:38 CCG 19:21 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90744 Malad 16:52 CCG 17:33 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90774 Malad 16:30 CCG 17:14 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90932 Malad 18:44 CCG 19:22 Daily
Malad - Churchgate Fast Local 90810 Malad 17:05 CCG 17:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 11:59 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)