90228 Virar - Churchgate Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
  • Number
    90228
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 9m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90229
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

90228/ Virar - Churchgate Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90228/ Virar - Churchgate Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 07:25 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Malad(MDD) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90438 Virar 10:35 Bandra 11:45 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90208 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:33 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90916 Virar 18:34 Bandra 19:46 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90228 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:34 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90642 Virar 14:20 Bandra 15:31 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 91172 Virar 23:47 Bandra 00:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)