90226 Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local
  • Number
    90226
  • Source
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    90227
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90226/ Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goregaon and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90226/ Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goregaon(GMN) origin 08:08 origin 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 08:49 08:50 1 0
BCL(BCL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
GTR(GTR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
CYR(CYR) 08:56 08:57 1 0
MEL(MEL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
CCG(CCG) 09:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90306 Goregaon 09:31 CCG 10:12 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90340 Goregaon 09:54 CCG 10:35 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local 90226 Goregaon 08:08 CCG 09:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90218 Goregaon 08:17 CCG 09:01 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90238 Goregaon 08:26 CCG 09:10 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local 90152 Goregaon 07:05 CCG 08:04 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90272 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Slow Local 91036 Goregaon 20:16 CCG 21:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90298 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Slow Local 91164 Goregaon 22:12 CCG 23:09 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local ?
  • Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local Train Number is 90226.

  • How many days in a week 90226 Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local runs ?
  • 90226 Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90226 Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90226 Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local train is 1m at Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Bandra, Matunga, Dadar Western, Prabhadevi, Lower Parel, Mahalakshmi, BCL, GTR, CYR, MEL,

  • What is the Schedule of Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local ?
  • Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local runs between Goregaon to CCG. It departs from Goregaon at 08:08 and reaches CCG/CCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90226 ?
  • 90226 arrives on platform number at Goregaon and at platform number at CCG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local?
  • Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 53km between Goregaon and CCG.

  • What is the last station of Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CCG at 09:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)