90226 Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local
  • Number
    90226
  • Source
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    90227
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90226/ Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goregaon and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90226/ Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goregaon(GMN) origin 08:08 origin 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 08:49 08:50 1 0
BCL(BCL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
GTR(GTR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
CYR(CYR) 08:56 08:57 1 0
MEL(MEL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
CCG(CCG) 09:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90306 Goregaon 09:31 CCG 10:12 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90340 Goregaon 09:54 CCG 10:35 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local 90226 Goregaon 08:08 CCG 09:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90218 Goregaon 08:17 CCG 09:01 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90238 Goregaon 08:26 CCG 09:10 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local 90152 Goregaon 07:05 CCG 08:04 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90272 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90298 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Slow Local 91164 Goregaon 22:12 CCG 23:09 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)