90218 Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    90218
  • Source
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90218/ Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goregaon and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90218/ Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goregaon(GMN) origin 08:17 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
BCL(BCL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
GTR(GTR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
CYR(CYR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
MEL(MEL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
CCG(CCG) 09:01 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90306 Goregaon 09:31 CCG 10:12 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90340 Goregaon 09:54 CCG 10:35 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local 90226 Goregaon 08:08 CCG 09:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90218 Goregaon 08:17 CCG 09:01 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90238 Goregaon 08:26 CCG 09:10 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local 90152 Goregaon 07:05 CCG 08:04 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90272 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90298 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Slow Local 91164 Goregaon 22:12 CCG 23:09 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22207/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express run from Miraj Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)