90218 Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    90218
  • Source
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90218/ Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goregaon and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90218/ Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goregaon(GMN) origin 08:17 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
BCL(BCL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
GTR(GTR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
CYR(CYR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
MEL(MEL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
CCG(CCG) 09:01 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90306 Goregaon 09:31 CCG 10:12 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90340 Goregaon 09:54 CCG 10:35 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local 90226 Goregaon 08:08 CCG 09:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90218 Goregaon 08:17 CCG 09:01 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90238 Goregaon 08:26 CCG 09:10 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local 90152 Goregaon 07:05 CCG 08:04 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90272 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Slow Local 91036 Goregaon 20:16 CCG 21:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90298 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Slow Local 91164 Goregaon 22:12 CCG 23:09 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local ?
  • Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local Train Number is 90218.

  • How many days in a week 90218 Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local runs ?
  • 90218 Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90218 Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90218 Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local train is 1m at Andheri, Bandra, Dadar Western, BCL, GTR, CYR, MEL,

  • What is the Schedule of Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local ?
  • Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local runs between Goregaon to CCG. It departs from Goregaon at 08:17 and reaches CCG/CCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90218 ?
  • 90218 arrives on platform number 7 at Goregaon and at platform number at CCG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local?
  • Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local took 0h 44m to cover total distance of 27km between Goregaon and CCG.

  • What is the last station of Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CCG at 09:01 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains