90208 Virar - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90208
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

90208/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90208/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 07:25 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Malad(MDD) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90438 Virar 10:35 Bandra 11:45 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90208 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:33 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90916 Virar 18:34 Bandra 19:46 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90228 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:34 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90642 Virar 14:20 Bandra 15:31 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 91172 Virar 23:47 Bandra 00:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)