90184 Virar - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90184
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 9m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

90184/ Virar - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90184/ Virar - Dadar Fast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 06:58 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bandra(BA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 93022 Virar 15:33 Dadar Western 16:30 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90328 Virar 09:00 Dadar Western 10:08 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90900 Virar 18:21 Dadar Western 19:31 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90144 Virar 06:18 Dadar Western 07:25 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90940 Virar 18:00 Dadar Western 19:10 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90934 Virar 18:56 Dadar Western 20:03 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 91014 Virar 20:07 Dadar Western 21:17 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90980 Virar 19:37 Dadar Western 20:42 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 92002 Virar 04:13 Dadar Western 05:07 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90184 Virar 06:58 Dadar Western 08:07 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 car) Semifast Local 92028 Virar 12:14 Dadar Western 13:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 92020 Virar 09:42 Dadar Western 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Dadar Semifast Local 90998 Virar 19:53 Dadar Western 21:01 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90638 Virar 14:15 Dadar Western 15:20 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90542 Virar 12:30 Dadar Western 13:36 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92038 Virar 16:03 Dadar Western 17:08 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 92032 Virar 14:24 Dadar Western 15:24 Saturday Sunday
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92030 Virar 13:14 Dadar Western 14:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)