90179 Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local
  • Number
    90179
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

90179/ Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90179/ Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Malad(MDD) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90741 Andheri 16:37 Vasai Road 17:19 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90613 Andheri 14:29 Vasai Road 15:11 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local 90179 Andheri 08:15 Vasai Road 09:00 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road Fast Local 90761 Andheri 16:59 Vasai Road 17:42 Daily
Andheri - Vasai Road (15 Car) Semifast Local 92047 Andheri 20:25 Vasai Road 21:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Vasai Road Slow Local 91105 Andheri 21:55 Vasai Road 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)