90156 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local
  • Number
    90156
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90156/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90156/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 06:33 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Malad(MDD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Bandra(BA) 07:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90080 Nalla Sopara 05:33 Bandra 06:40 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local 90156 Nalla Sopara 06:33 Bandra 07:39 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90064 Nalla Sopara 05:08 Bandra 06:12 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90738 Nalla Sopara 16:08 Bandra 17:13 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14519/ Kisan Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 22:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14109/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13505/ Digha - Asansol Express (UnReserved) run from Digha to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12930/ Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) run from Dahod to Valsad. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 21:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)