90156 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local
  • Number
    90156
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90156/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90156/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 06:33 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Malad(MDD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Bandra(BA) 07:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90080 Nalla Sopara 05:33 Bandra 06:40 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local 90156 Nalla Sopara 06:33 Bandra 07:39 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90064 Nalla Sopara 05:08 Bandra 06:12 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90738 Nalla Sopara 16:08 Bandra 17:13 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)