90152 Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local
  • Number
    90152
  • Source
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 59m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

90152/ Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goregaon and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90152/ Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goregaon(GMN) origin 07:05 origin 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Bandra(BA) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 07:51 07:52 1 0
BCL(BCL) 07:54 07:55 1 0
GTR(GTR) 07:56 07:57 1 0
CYR(CYR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
MEL(MEL) 08:01 08:02 1 0
CCG(CCG) 08:04 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90306 Goregaon 09:31 CCG 10:12 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90340 Goregaon 09:54 CCG 10:35 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Semifast Local 90226 Goregaon 08:08 CCG 09:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90218 Goregaon 08:17 CCG 09:01 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90238 Goregaon 08:26 CCG 09:10 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate slow Local 90152 Goregaon 07:05 CCG 08:04 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90272 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Fast Local 90298 Goregaon 09:00 CCG 09:42 Daily
Goregaon - Churchgate Slow Local 91164 Goregaon 22:12 CCG 23:09 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)