90149 Bandra - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90149
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90148
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

90149/ Bandra - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90149/ Bandra - Virar Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Malad(MDD) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Virar(VR) 08:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90683 Bandra 15:36 Virar 16:48 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90117 Bandra 06:58 Virar 08:13 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 91203 Bandra 22:30 Virar 23:45 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90149 Bandra 07:30 Virar 08:41 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90815 Bandra 17:18 Virar 18:30 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90015 Bandra 04:35 Virar 05:48 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90007 Bandra 04:16 Virar 05:28 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90153 Bandra 07:30 Virar 08:41 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 91157 Bandra 22:30 Virar 23:45 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90061 Bandra 05:56 Virar 07:08 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90973 Bandra 19:52 Virar 21:07 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90997 Bandra 20:12 Virar 21:25 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90193 Bandra 08:07 Virar 09:18 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90785 Bandra 17:18 Virar 18:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)