90149 Bandra - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90149
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90148
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

90149/ Bandra - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90149/ Bandra - Virar Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Malad(MDD) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Virar(VR) 08:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90683 Bandra 15:36 Virar 16:48 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90117 Bandra 06:58 Virar 08:13 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 91203 Bandra 22:30 Virar 23:45 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90149 Bandra 07:30 Virar 08:41 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90815 Bandra 17:18 Virar 18:30 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90015 Bandra 04:35 Virar 05:48 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90007 Bandra 04:16 Virar 05:28 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90153 Bandra 07:30 Virar 08:41 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90061 Bandra 05:56 Virar 07:08 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90973 Bandra 19:52 Virar 21:07 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90997 Bandra 20:12 Virar 21:25 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90193 Bandra 08:07 Virar 09:18 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90785 Bandra 17:18 Virar 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Virar Slow Local Train Number is 90149.

  • How many days in a week 90149 Bandra - Virar Slow Local runs ?
  • 90149 Bandra - Virar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90149 Bandra - Virar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90149 Bandra - Virar Slow Local train is 1m at Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road, Nalla Sopara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Virar Slow Local runs between Bandra to Virar. It departs from Bandra at 07:30 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90149 ?
  • 90149 arrives on platform number at Bandra and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra - Virar Slow Local?
  • Bandra - Virar Slow Local took 1h 11m to cover total distance of 45km between Bandra and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra - Virar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 08:41 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains