90111 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90111
  • Source
    Mahalakshmi/MX
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90111/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahalakshmi and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90111/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahalakshmi(MX) origin 06:35 origin 0
Lower Parel(PL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Elphinstone Road(EPR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Malad(MDD) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local 94001 Mahalakshmi 06:56 Borivali 07:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90111 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90113 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90167 Mahalakshmi 07:32 Borivali 08:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90047 Mahalakshmi 05:20 Borivali 06:15 Daily
Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local 90037 Mahalakshmi 05:06 Borivali 05:59 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90069 Mahalakshmi 05:45 Borivali 06:36 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90059 Mahalakshmi 05:35 Borivali 06:26 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90755 Mahalakshmi 16:30 Borivali 17:23 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90075 Mahalakshmi 05:48 Borivali 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Train Number is 90111.

  • How many days in a week 90111 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local runs ?
  • 90111 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90111 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90111 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local train is 1m at Lower Parel, Elphinstone Road, Dadar Western, Matunga Road, Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local runs between Mahalakshmi to Borivali. It departs from Mahalakshmi at 06:35 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90111 ?
  • 90111 arrives on platform number at Mahalakshmi and at platform number at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local?
  • Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local took 0h 53m to cover total distance of 28km between Mahalakshmi and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 07:28 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)