90098 Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90098
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90097
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90098/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90098/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 05:58 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90098 Vasai Road 05:58 Dadar Western 06:55 Daily
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90570 Vasai Road 13:11 Dadar Western 14:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local Train Number is 90098.

  • How many days in a week 90098 Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local runs ?
  • 90098 Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90098 Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90098 Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local train is 1m at Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local runs between Vasai Road to Dadar Western. It departs from Vasai Road at 05:58 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90098 ?
  • 90098 arrives on platform number at Vasai Road and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local?
  • Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local took 0h 57m to cover total distance of 41km between Vasai Road and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13117/ KOAA LGL EXPRES run from Kolkata to Lalgola. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12995/ BDTS AII SF EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Ajmer Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12910/ BDTS GARIBRATH run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22617/ TPTY SMVB SF EX run from Tirupati to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
20659/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days ()