90098 Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90098
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90097
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90098/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90098/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 05:58 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90098 Vasai Road 05:58 Dadar Western 06:55 Daily
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90570 Vasai Road 13:11 Dadar Western 14:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12601/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12595/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Basti) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12572/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12562/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ Seemanchal Express run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:01 and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)