90098 Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90098
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90097
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

90098/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90098/ Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 05:58 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90098 Vasai Road 05:58 Dadar Western 06:55 Daily
Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local 90570 Vasai Road 13:11 Dadar Western 14:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)