90089 Borivali - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90089
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

90089/ Borivali - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90089/ Borivali - Virar Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 07:01 origin 0
Dahisar(DIC) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90443 Borivali 12:11 Virar 12:48 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90459 Borivali 12:21 Virar 12:57 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90231 Borivali 09:15 Virar 09:53 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90011 Borivali 04:56 Virar 05:33 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90013 Borivali 05:07 Virar 05:45 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90257 Borivali 09:30 Virar 10:07 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90965 Borivali 20:14 Virar 20:51 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90967 Borivali 20:21 Virar 20:59 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90517 Borivali 13:03 Virar 13:40 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90751 Borivali 17:22 Virar 18:00 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90651 Borivali 15:42 Virar 16:19 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91085 Borivali 22:00 Virar 22:39 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90285 Borivali 09:49 Virar 10:29 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91127 Borivali 22:00 Virar 22:39 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90393 Borivali 11:17 Virar 11:55 Daily
Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92001 Borivali 04:42 Virar 05:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90055 Borivali 06:20 Virar 06:58 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90295 Borivali 10:08 Virar 10:45 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90089 Borivali 07:01 Virar 07:36 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90081 Borivali 06:50 Virar 07:25 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91047 Borivali 21:16 Virar 21:56 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91169 Borivali 23:16 Virar 23:52 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 91049 Borivali 21:24 Virar 22:02 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90071 Borivali 06:36 Virar 07:10 Daily
Borivali - Virar Slow Local 90191 Borivali 08:30 Virar 09:06 Daily
Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92049 Borivali 20:50 Virar 21:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)