90080 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90080
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90081
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90080/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90080/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 05:33 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Malad(MDD) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90080 Nalla Sopara 05:33 Bandra 06:40 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local 90156 Nalla Sopara 06:33 Bandra 07:39 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90064 Nalla Sopara 05:08 Bandra 06:12 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90738 Nalla Sopara 16:08 Bandra 17:13 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)